Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 


Past Winners of the US Lacrosse Awards:

2015:

Boy's All American  Girl's All American
Mac Beers  (Capital)        Jorde Trudel (Eagle)
Mason Gorman (Eagle)   Megan Lee (Boise)
Drake O'Neill (Timberline)  Rachel Dahm (honorable mention - Skyview)
Adam Petersen (Rocky Mountain)                       McKenzie Knudsen (honorable mention - Rocky Mountain)


 

Boy's All American Academic      Girl's All American Academic
Nate Behrens (Centennial)                                                                  

Katie Hendershott (BK), Samantha Miller(BK), Madelyn Rebholtz(BK), 

Jesse Rolinger (BK), AJ Sprinkle (BK)

Grant Koehl (Bishop Kelly)   Tess Goodwin (Boi), Megan Lee (Boi) Emily Pape(Boi), Allison Waller (Boi), Whitney Taylor (Boi)
  Beth Wineke (Bor),
  Frankie Scholz (Eag), Jorden Trudel(Eag)
  Kaylinn Beal (Sky)


Bob Scott Award (Boys)                               Jackie Pitts Award (Girls)                                    
Blake Garshak   (Mountain View)           Tess Goodwin (Boise)

 

IHSLL Coach of Year

Jim Troy (Eagle)

IHSLL Asst Coach of Year

Blake Gaudet (Rocky Mountain)

IHSLL Person of the Year

Bobbi Lewis, IHSLL Vice Commissioner

Sheree Wheeler, IHSLL Treasurer

 

2014:
Boy's All American                                             Girl's All American

Troy Vance (Mtn View)                              Kenedee Greeve (Eagle)
Drew Welch (Timberline)                          Megan Lee (Boise)
Josh Buss (Mtn View)                               Allie Bingham (honorable mention - Eagle)
Cole Oliver (Bishop Kelly)                          Emily Swank (honorable mention - Boise)

 

Boy's All American Academic                               Girl's All American Academic
Charlie Dolar (Centennial)                            Alexandra Cammann (Eagle), MecKenna Lewis (Eagle)
Carson McKay (Timberline)                           Sarah Muringham (Timberline), Charlotte Knuth (Eagle),                                                                              
Erin Sandmeyer (Borah)


Bob Scott Award (Boys)                                               Jackie Pitts Award (Girls)               

Cole Oliver (Bishop Kelly)                                     Alexandra Cammann (Eagle)

TVLL Coach of the Year 
Jon Mundy (Timberline)

TVLL Assistant Coach of the Year 

Dan Bargholz (Borah)
 

TVLL Person of the Year
Russ Wheeler (TVLL Commissioner)

 

2013:
Boy's All American                          Girl's All American

Joe Buss                                            Katherine Liposhack
Nick Guzetti                                       Sydney Sell
Cole Oliver                                        Shannon Viehweg (honorable mention)
                                                        Ali Cammann (honorable mention)
 

Boy's All American Academic           Girl's All American Academic
Jake Berard                                               Allison Bingham, Ali Cammann
                                                                Jessica Craig-, MecKenna Lewis
                                                                 Sydney Sell, Therese Murphy, Megan Nicol

 

Bob Scott Award (Boys)                           Jackie Pitts Award (Girls)                          
Eric Timmons (Skyview)                                Jessica Craig (Eag)

TVLL Coach of the Year 
Tom Blanchard
TVLL Assistant Coach of the Year 

Alan Morgan
TVLL Person of the Year
Britt Cornaby

 

2012:
Boy's All American                          Girl's All American                   

Andrew Rusin                                     Grace Donovan (Capital)
Willy Matton                                       Abbi Ewing (Eag)
                                                        Allison Steinbacher (honorable mention - BK)
                                                        Abigail Talboy (honorable mention - BK)

 

Boy's All American Academic           Girl's All American Academic
Conner Smith                                             Girl's Academic All American click HERE
 

Bob Scott Award (Boys)                                             
AJ Gravel (Centennial)                                                         

TVLL Coach of the Year:                          Alain Rodrigue        Mountain View
TVLL Assistant Coach of the Year              Jeff Patrick             Bishop Kelly
TVLL “Man of the Year”                            David Timmons       Skyview/NamBob Scott 

 

2011:
Boy's Academic All American:                Andrew Fletcher         Centennial
Boy's All American:                              Patrick Tunison           Bishop Kelly
Boy's All American:                              Sayre Thomas             Boise
Girl's All American:                               Katie O'Neil                Bishop Kelly
Girl's All American:                               Anne Schneider          Centennial
Girl's Academic All American click HERE
TVLL Coach of the Year:                        Britt Cornaby              Centennial
TVLL Assistant Coach of the Year(tie)     James Hardy               Capital
TVLL “Person of the Year”                     Tad Arnt

2010: 
Boy's Academic All American:               Panos Panayiotou        Timberline
Boy's All American:                              Michael Baker             Meridian
Boy's All American:                              Sayre Thomas            Boise
Girl's All American:                               Erica Owen                Eagle
Girl's All American Honorable Mention:      Sarah Hassell             Bishop Kelly
Girl's Academic All American click HERE
TVLL Coach of the Year:                      Sean St. Johns           Boise
TVLL Assistant Coach of the Year(tie)    John Mundy                Bishop Kelly
                                                       Keith Braunwalder       Eagle
TVLL “Person of the Year”                     LeAnn Hume              ILA President

 

2009: 
Boy's Academic All American:               Walker Grimshaw         Boise  
Boy's All American:                             Alex Williams              Timberline
Boy's All American:                             Joe Eck                     Bishop Kelly
Girl's All American:                              Cassie Brunelle           Bishop Kelly
Girl's All American Honorable Mention:     Emily Guenther           Skyview
                                                           Elise Talboy               Bishop Kelly
Girl's Academic All American click HERE
TVLL Coach of the Year:                   Chris Goellner             Skyview                      
TVLL Assistant Coach of the Year      John Mundy                 Bishop Kelly
TVLL “Person of the Year”                 Steve Smith                Boise

 

2008: 
Boy's Academic All American:             R.J. Crandall                Borah
Boy's All American:                           Brent Dawson               Centennial  

                                                       Ben Fry                        Boise

TVLL Coach of the Year:                   Tom Blanchard             Timberline

TVLL  Assistant Coach of the Year   Josiah Sullivan                 Vallivue
TVLL “Person of the Year”               Tom Williams                  TVLL Commissioner

 

2007: 
Boy's Academic All American:             Brandon Pollard            Mt. View
Boy's All American:                           Matt Hickerson            Centennial
Boy's All American:                           Casey Howell              Centennial
Girl's All American:                            Samantha Welker        Eagle
Girls All American Honorable Mention:   Lauren Lapinel             Boise
Girls Academic All American click HERE
TVLL Coach of the Year:                   Bo Wilmer                   Capital
TVLL Assistant Coach of the Year       Alan Morgan                Meridian
TVLL “Person of the Year”                  Ken Koenig                 Capital


2006:
Boy's Academic All American:             Nick Welton               Eagle  
Boy's All American:                           Neil Wallace              Centennial
Boy's All American:                           T.J. Williams              Timberline
TVLL Coach of the Year:                   Stan Swanson            Eagle
TVLL Assistant Coach of the Year       Ken Koenig                 Capitol
TVLL “Person of the Year”                 Maggie Williams           Timberline